Iowa Holstein Association
Home
2016 Show Results
2015 Show Results
2014 Show Results
2013 Show Results
2012 Show Results
2011 Show Results
2010 Show Results
2009 Show Results
2008 Show Results
2007 Show Results
2006 Show Results

2017 Show Results

Iowa Holstein Show
Fayette County Fairgrounds, West Union
Judge - Mark Rueth
Show Chairs - Paul Stempfle & Jason Volker
Total Head Shown: 199

Junior Heifer Calf (14)
1 - J-Volker Durham 1254, Jason Volker & Mark Sollien
2 - ArthurCreek Atwd Charlotte, ArthurCreek
3 - ALH GW Atwood 300, Red-E-J Holsteins
4 - Cloverhill Dft London-Red-ET, Clover Hill Farms
5 - Nando Dundee Anna 1250, Eldo Pries
6 - Cloverhill DFT Lakin-Red-ET, Clover Hill Farms
7 - J-Volker Atwood Olivia-ET, Dusty-Hollow Holsteins
8 - E&M Acres Captian 1591-Red, Dale Monroe Family
9 - E&M Acres Beemer 2001, Dale Monroe Family
10 - Lyons-DL Frizz Martina-Red, Lyons Holsteins

Intermediate Heifer Calf (15)
1 - Banowetz Attic April, Shawn & Levi Banowetz
2 - Lyons-DL Red Velvet-Red, Lyons Holsteins
3 - Sco-Lo-Coons Doorm 2247, Sco-Lo Holsteins
4 - Regancrest MS Brooklyn-ET, Regancrest
5 - Banowetz Okaliber Moola, Shawn & Levi Banowetz
6 - Robjo Doorman Embrace, Hovden & Steinlage
7 - KishHolm Golden Cash, KishHolm
8 - GBM Annabells Addiction *RC, Borba, Gibbs, Hovden & Steinlage
9 - Henkeseen AV Crystal-Red, Henkeseen Holsteins
10 - DL-Lyonsview Butterscotch, Tucker Lyons

Senior Heifer Calf (24)
1 - Flower-Brook Coral-Red-ET, KCCK Holsteins
2 - Rosedale Defying Gravity-ET, Shawn & Levi Banowetz
3 - Le-O-La Atwood Lizzy-ET, Le-O-La Holsteins
4 - Poly-Kow California Crush, Gibbs, Hovden & Steinlage
5 - Stempfle Doorman 2003, Stempfle Holsteins
6 - Balgonie Capital Gain Elegant, Hovden, Lindenbach & Steinlage
7 - Ryan-Vu Alanche Rihanna-ET, High-View Holsteins
8 - Danhof Diamond Sprakle-ET, Regancrest
9 - Sco-Lo Archrival 2037, Sco-Lo Holsteins
10 - Dusty-Hollow Topgn Erin-Red, Dusty-Hollow Holsteins

Summer Yearling (20)
1 - Rockaberyy Abbigayl, Allyn, Gibbs, Hovden & Steinlage
2 - Schulte-Bros Dun Right, HB Holsteins
3 - Budjon-Vail Drm Zucchini-ET, Regancrest
4 - Banowetz Blake Mella, Shawn & Levi Banowetz
5 - Korian Sanchez Brilliant, Korian Holsteins
6 - Le-O-La Atwood Camden, Le-O-La Holsteins
7 - Cloverhill Aston Martin, Clover Hill Farms
8 - ArthurCreek Sid Yosemite, ArthurCreek
9 - Cloverhill Dundee Anemone, Clover Hill Farms
10 - Holy Cow Doorman Astion, Gibbs & Steinlage

Junior Yearling (15)
1 - Still-Volk Solomon Flo, Olivia Decker
2 - Pappys Doorman Raley, Hovden, Sacquitne, Sollien, & Steinlage
3 - Banowetz Aftshock Penelope, Shawn & Levi Banowetz
4 - St-Jacob Brady Heavenly, Sco-Lo Holsteins
5 - Esperanza-CC Shareece-Red, Harrison Pagel
6 - Henkeseen Mon March Madness, Henkeseen Holsteins
7 - Moorclose Topgun Legacy, Arthur Acres
8 - Biercrest Sid Lana, Biercrest Farms
9 - Courtlane Hero Dottie, Courtlane Holsteins
10 - Gibbs BDab Dream, Gibbs Holsteins

Winter Yearling (11)
1 - VolkerHovden Dunde Saydi, Hovden & Steinlage
2 - Ms Kress-Hill EJ Allyson, Graisson & Mandy Schmitt & Tyler Dickerhoof
3 - ArthurCreek Sid Caramel, ArthurCreek
4 - Le-O-La Brady Miranda, Le-O-La Holsteins
5 - Cloverhill Salmon Ambrose-ET, Clover Hill Farms
6 - To-Mar Gold Chip Avis, Ronnebaum Dairy
7 - Stempfle Doorman Glimmer, Stempfle Holsteins
8 - Cloverhill Sol Augustana-ET, Clover Hill Holsteins
9 - Esperanza-CC Britt, Harrison Pagel
10 - Courtlane Beemer Dignatray, Courtlane Holsteins

Senior Yearling (11)
1 - Carters-Corner Wh Remi-TW, Fairholm, Legendholm, Kyle Demmer, Tyler Carter
2 - Banowetz Armani Aspen, Shawn & Levi Banowetz
3 - Stempfle Windbrook Godess-ET, Stempfle Holsteins
4 - Henkeseen Kingboy Wisdom, Henkeseen Holsteins
5 - Cloverhill Reginald Britta, Clover Hill Farms
6 - Stempfle Gold Chip 1846, Stempfle Holsteins
7 - Englidale Smokin Gal, Stardell Farms
8 - My-John Airlift Allison, Red-E-J Holsteins
9 - Quality-Ridge G-Chip Mystic, Quality-Ridge
10 - Lakeshore Doorman Emma-ET, Lakeshore Holsteins

Junior Champion - Still-Volk Solomon Flo, Olivia Decker
Reserve Junior Champion - Pappys Doorman Raley, Hovden, Sacquitne, Sollien, & Steinlage
Honorable Mention - Rockaberry Abbigayl, Allyn, Gibbs, Hovden, & Steinlage

Junior Best 3 Females (4)
1 - Shawn & Levi Banowetz
2 - Stempfle Holsteins
3 - Le-O-La Holsteins
4 - ArthurCreek

Premier Breeder of the Heifer Show - Shawn & Levi Banowetz
Premier Exhibitor of the Heifer Show - Shawn & Levi Banowetz

Milking Yearling (4)
1 - J-Volker Atwood 1121, J-Volker Holsteins
2 - Regancrest Atwd Believe-ET (BU), Regancrest
3 - Farnear Sweet Heart-ET, Farnear Holsteins
4 - Regancrest D Centell-ET, Regancrest

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (10)
1 - Biercrest Chelios Tanysha (BU), Biercrest Farms
2 - Hawkeye She’s Electric-Red, Hawkeye Holsteins
3 - Korian Sabathia Bonet, Korian Holsteins
4 - Farnear Alanna Always, Farnear Holsteins
5 - Courtlane Gold Chip Denise, Courtlane
6 - J-Volker Atwood 1071, J-Volker Holsteins
7 - Moondale Atwood Tracy, Moondale Farm
8 - Regancrest Blue Sky, Regancrest
9 - Red-E-J-My Gdream Daring-ET, Red-E-J Holsteins
10 - Henkeseen Windham Raindrop, Henkeseen Holsteins

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (13)
1 - Le-O-La Atwood Leanne-ET (BU), Le-O-La Holsteins
2 - Schulte-Bros Hydn Romana-ET, HB Holsteins
3 - Moondale Emilia, Moondale Farm
4 - Henkeseen Daine MC Diamond, Henkeseen Holsteins
5 - Hovden GW Atwood Diva-ET (BU), J-Volker Holsteins
6 - Regancrest Bradell Beta, Regancrest
7 - Lyons-DL Mses Shortcake-Red, Lyons Holsteins
8 - Regancrest Doorman Bria, Regancrest
9 - Stempfle GW Atwood 1707, Stempfle Holsteins
10 - Le-O-La Atwood Lyndi-ET, Le-O-La Holsteins

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow (12)
1 - Butlerview Atwood Magic (BU), Shawn & Levi Banowetz
2 - Ms-Aol Cntndr Revive-Red-ET, Pierce, Abby, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks
3 - Moondale-AAA-SF Carefull, Moondale-AAA-SF
4 - Henkes-Brook ATW Dawson, Henkeseen Holsteins
5 - Korian Goldwyn Marian-ET, Korian Holsteins
6 - Regancrest G Cinderella-ET, Regancrest
7 - Four-Of-A-Kind Atwood Lei, KCCK Holsteins
8 - Murand McCutchen Lydia, Sco-Lo Holsteins
9 - Sco-Lo After Hours 2097, Sco-Lo Holsteins
10 - Lyons-DL Ducati Glitter-Red, Lyons Holsteins

Senior Three-Year-Old Cow (18)
1 - Veckholm Goldwyn Lantona (BU), Jett Kuhens & Cale Baker
2 - Sco-Lo-Kruse D Nemo, Sco-Lo Holsteins
3 - Ludwigs-DG Gw Atwood Elaney, Lakeshore Holsteins
4 - Hawkeye Absolute Exavier-Red, Hawkeye Holsteins
5 - Biercrest Allthat Jana, Biercrest Farms
6 - Moondale D Perrie, Moondale Farm
7 - Leawood Spice Girl-Red-ET, Korian Holsteins
8 - Henkeseen White Zinfandel, Henkeseen Holsteins
9 - Quality-Ridge GoldChip May, Quality-Ridge
10 - Hovden Drman Alora-ET, Dry Hollow Dairy

Intermediate Champion - Veckholm Golwyn Lantona, Jett Kuhens & Cale Baker
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Sco-Lo-Kruse D Nemo, Sco-Lo
Honorable Mention - Butlerview Atwood Magic, Shawn & Levi Banowetz

Four-Year-Old Cow (11)
1 - Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La LA (BU), Le-O-La Holsteins
2 - Donnaview Goldwyn Eye Candy, Jason Volker & Mark Sollien
3 - Danhof Headliner Dashe-ET, Regancrest
4 - Leawood Rosario-TW, Korian Holsteins
5 - Farnear Tbr Aria Adler-ET, Farnear Holsteins
6 - Banberg Braxton Saltine, Shawn & Levi Banowetz
7 - MS Red-E-J Mogul Kauai-ET, Red-E-J Holsteins
8 - Regancrest Braxton Amara-ET, Regancrest
9 - Moondale Atwood Pammy, Moondale Farm
10 - Scottmore Atwood Mystique, Scottmore Holsteins

Five-Year-Old Cow (9)
1 - Rokey-Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET (BU), Le-O-La Holsteins
2 - Moondale Tam, Moondale Farm
3 - Farnear-BH Mogul Bug-ET, Le-O-La
4 - Moondale W Tarrie, Moondale Farm
5 - Henkeseen Wind Reagan, Henkeseen Holsteins
6 - Poly-Kow Archer Angie, Jason Steinlage
7 - Ms Duckett Harvue Flicka, Lien, Moon, & Bushman
8 - Jericho Atwood Sharron, Hawkeye Holsteins
9 - Strein G W Atwood Cailey-ET, Mark Knutson

Aged Cow (7)
1 - Ms Arizona (BU), Hawkeye Holsteins
2 - KishHolm Collett, KishHolm
3 - Farnear Atwood Mili-ET, Farnear Holsteins
4 - Henkeseen San Dawnette, Henkeseen Holsteins
5 - Moondale Duplex Kerry, Moondale Farm
6 - Lyons-DL Secure Ginseng-Red, Lyons Holsteins
7 - Moondale Damion Taphee, Moondale Farm

150,000 Pound Cow (5)
1 - Moondale Trudy (BU), Korian Holsteins
2 - Regancrest-GV Frd Bali-ET, Regancrest
3 - Moondale Kelli, Moondale Farm
4 - Henkeseen L Lipstick-Red-ET, Henkeseen Holsteins
5 - Mayerlane Durham Cherish-ET, Dusty-Hollow Holsteins

Senior Champion - Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La, Le-O-La Holsteins
Reserve Senior Champion - Donnaview Goldwyn Eye Candy, Jason Volker & Mark Sollien

Grand Champion - Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La, Le-O-La Holsteins
Reserve Grand Champion - Veckholm Goldwyn Lantona, Jett Kuhens & Cale Baker

Top Bred & Owned of Show - KishHolm Collett, KishHolm
Best Udder of the Show - Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La, Le-O-La Holsteins

Best Three Females
1 - Moondale Farm
2 - Henkeseen Holsteins

Produce of Dam
1 - Le-O-La Holsteins
2 - Henkeseen Holsteins

Daughter-Dam
1 - J-Volker Holsteins

Premier Breeder - Moondale Farm

Premier Exhibitor - Moondale Farm
Reserve Premier Exhibitor - Le-O-La Holsteins

 

 

© Copyright 1999-Present ~ Iowa Holstein Association ~ All Rights Reserved